Schedule  2023**
Touring Series:   ECIPST - East Coast International Pro Stock Tour    SLMS - Super Late Model Series  AWSS - Maritime Allstar Sportsman Series    HRC - Hot Rod Classics   MLOL - Maritime League of Legends                                                   Tracks:    SP660 - Speedway 660   PETTY - Petty International Raceway    SCOTIA - Scotia Speedworld    OBS - Oyster Bed Speedway  RIS - Riverside International Speedway  

 SERIES 
   EVENT      
LAPS
DAY
DATE
 TIME 
 TRACK 
 WINNER              
MAY
MAY
MAY
MAY
MAY
MAY
MAY
MAY
SLMS
Riverview Ford Season OpenerSuper Late Model 150
150
Sat
May 13
4:00 pm
Speedway 660, Geary, NB
RYAN MESSER #1
ECIPST 
Cummins 150
MLOL
150
Sat
May 20
4:00 pm
Scotia Speedworld, Halifax, NS
JARRETT BUTCHER #54
ECIPST
East Coast International Pro Stock 150
150
Sat
May 27
4:00 pm
Speedway 660, Geary, NB
RYAN MESSER #1
JUNE
JUNE
JUNE
JUNE
JUNE
JUNE
JUNE
JUNE
SLMS
Fog City Auto Spa 150
150
Sat
June 3
4:00 PM
Petty Int'l Raceway, River Glade, NB
RAIN OUT - POSTPONED TO JULY 8
ECIPST
RJ Poirier Heavy Equipment 150
AWSS 100
150
Sat
Jun 10
4:00 pm
Riverside Speedway, Antigonish, NS
NICHOLAS NAUGLE #08
SLMS
Champman Bros. / Hynes Paving 150
150
Sat
Jun 17
6:00 pm
Oyster Bed Speedway, Oyster Bed Bridge, PE
GREG PROUDE #29
ECIPST
Nova Truck Centers 150
AWSS 100

150
Sat
Jun 24
4:00 pm
Scotia Speedworld, Halifax, NS
NICHOLAS NAUGLE #08
JULY
JULY
JULY
JULY
JULY
JULY
JULY
JULY
Sat
Jul 1
SLMS
Fog City Auto Spa 150
Sportsman 75
150
Sat
Jul 8
6:00 pm
Petty Int'l Raceway, River Glade, NB
CORY HALL  #83
AWSS
Henry's Auto Pro 100
MLOL
100
Fri
Jul 14
7:00 pm
Riverside Speedway, Antigonish, NS
CHRIS REID     #8
ECIPST
IWK 250 by Steve Lewis
250
Sat
Jul 15
7:30 pm
Riverside Speedway, Antigonish, NS
CRAIG SLAUNWHITE #99
PETTY
59th River Glade International
Sportsman 100
100
Fri
Sun
July 21
July 23


7:00 pm
2:00 pm
Petty Int'l Raceway, River Glade, NB
KOVEN lEWIS #46
ECIPST
59th River Glade International Fleetrite 150
MLOL, HRC
150
Sat
Jul 22
5:00 pm
Petty Int'l Raceway, River Glade, NB
ASHTON TUCKER #2
 ECIPST 
BJ Truck Centre 150
150
Sat
Jul 29
5:00 pm
Oyster Bed Speedway, Oyster Bed Bridge, PE
JARRETT BUTCHER #54
AUGUST
AUGUST
AUGUST
AUGUST
AUGUST
AUGUST
AUGUST
AUGUST
SLMS
Universal Truck & Trailer 150
150
Sat
Aug 5
6:00 pm
Oyster Bed Speedway, Oyster Bed Bridge, PE
DYLAN GOSBEE #16
ECIPST
Summer Clash 250
MLOL, HRC
250
Sat
Aug 12
4:00 pm
Scotia Speedworld, Halifax, NS
DYLAN BLENKHORN #67
ECIPST
Summer Sizzler PRO STOCK 150
MLOL, HRC
150
Sat
Aug 19
4:00 pm
Riverside Speedway, Antigonish, NS
JARRETT BUTCHER #54
AWSS
MASS TOUR 100

100
Sat
Aug 26
tba
Petty Int'l Raceway, River Glade, NB
OFF WEEKEND
SEPTEMBER
SEPTEMBER
SEPTEMBER
SEPTEMBER
SEPTEMBER
SEPTEMBER
SEPTEMBER
SEPTEMBER
SP660
Speedweekend 
Street Stock 100
AMT
100
Fri
Sep 1
6:30 pm
Speedway 660, Geary, NB
LUC MCLAUGHLIN #11
SP660
Riverview Ford
SPORTSMAN 150
MLOL
150
Sat
Sep 2
4:00 pm
Speedway 660, Geary, NB
ASHTON TUCKER #11
SP660
Speedweekend
23ND ANNUAL PRO STOCK 250
MLOL, HRC
250
Sun
Sep 3
2:00 pm
Speedway 660, Geary, NB
DAVE O'BLENIS #48
ECIPST
MODERN PUMPS & METALS 150
AWSS

150
Sat
Sep 9
4:00 pm
Riverside Speedway, Antigonish, NS
GREG PROUDE #29
PETTY
MIKE STEVENS MEMORIAL 
Street Stock 104
104
Fri
Sep 15
tba
Petty Int'l Raceway, River Glade, NB
Hurricane Lee
PETTY
MIKE STEVENS MEMORIAL 254, Late Model Sportsman 104,  HRC
254
Sat
Sep 16
tba
Petty Int'l Raceway, River Glade, NB
Hurricane Lee
ECIPST
TIRECRAFT 200
MLOL
200
Sat
Sep 23
4:00 pm
Scotia Speedworld, Halifax, NS
ASHTON TUCKER #2
SLMS
Old Fashion Meat Market 150
150
Sat
Sep 30
2:00 pm
Petty Int"l Raceway, River Glade, NB
ASHTON TUCKER #2
OCTOBER
OCTOBER
OCTOBER
OCTOBER
OCTOBER
OCTOBER
OCTOBER
OCTOBER
PETTY
MIKE STEVENS MEMORIAL Late Model Sportsman 104
104
Sat
Fri
Oct 7  6
 1  7:00 pm
Petty Int'l Raceway, River Glade, NB
BRADY CREAMER #10
PETTY
MIKE STEVENS MEMORIAL 254,  HRC
254
Sun
Sat
Oct 8  7
2 1:00 pm
Petty Int'l Raceway, River Glade, NB
ASHTON TUCKER #2

FRANK FRASER #23
**  Schedule subject to change without notice

.





2022 Schedule

 SERIES 
   EVENT      
LAPS
DAY
DATE
 TIME 
 TRACK 
 WINNER              
MAY
MAY
MAY
MAY
SP660
Riverview Ford Season Opener Pro Stock 100
100
Sun
May 15
2:00 pm
Speedway 660, Geary, NB
RAIN - MOVED TO MAY 28
ECIPST

*** CANNOT 
FLEETRITE 150
ECMST
ATTEND
150

AWAY
Sat

AT
May 21

FUNERAL
4:00 pm
Scotia Speedworld, Halifax, NS
CRAIG SLAUNWHITE #99
SP660
Double Header Weekend! Riverview Ford Season Opener
Pro Stock 100
100
Sat
May 28
tba
Speedway 660, Geary, NB
DAVE O'BLENIS #48
SP660
Steele GMC Kids Day
Pro Stock 50,  MLOL
50
Sun
May 29
2:00 pm
Speedway 660, Geary, NB
DAVE O'BLENIS #48
JUNE
JUNE
JUNE
JUNE
ECIPST
CUMMINS 150
HRC
150
Sat
June 4
4:00 pm
Petty Int'l Raceway, River Glade, NB
CRAIG SLAUNWHITE #99
ECIPST

RJ. POIRIER 150
MLOL, ECMST
150
Sat
Jun 11
4:00 pm
Riverside Speedway, Antigonish, NS
KYLE REID #42
PETTY
River Glade International Weekend  Pro Stock 150
HRC
150
Sat
Jun 18
4:00 pm
Petty Int'l Raceway, River Glade, NB
NICHOLAS NAUGLE #08
SCOTIA
Shriners Classic Sportsman 50
50
Fri
Jun 24
7:00 pm
Scotia Speedworld, Halifax, NS
RAINED OUT
ECIPST
NOVA TRUCK  CENTERS 150
MLOL
150
Sat
Jun 25
4:00 pm
Scotia Speedworld, Halifax, NS
CRAIG SLAUNWHITE #99
JULY
JULY
JULY
JULY
ECIPST
FLEETRITE 150
MLOL, ECMST
150
Sat
Jul 2
6:00 pm
Oyster Bed Speedway, PEI
GREG PROUDE #29
ECIPST
IRVING OIL 150
150
Sat
Jul 9
6:00 pm
Petty Int'l Raceway, River Glade, NB
ASHTON TUCKER #2
SP660
Waterfront Pub Christmas in July Best of the Best Pro Stock 150
150
Sat
Jul 16
6:30 pm
Speedway 660, Geary, NB
ASHTON TUCKER #03
AWSS
Henry's Auto Pro 100
MLOL
100
Fri
Jul 22
7:00 pm
Riverside Speedway, Antigonish, NS
BRADY CREAMER #10
ECIPST
IWK 250 by Steve Lewis
250
Sat
July 23
3:30 pm
Riverside Speedway, Antigonish, NS
GREG PROUDE #29
ECIPST
150
MLOL, ECMST, HRC
150
Sat
Jul 30
6:00 pm
Oyster Bed Speedway, PEI
CORY HALL #83
AUGUST
AUGUST
AUGUST
AUGUST
AWSS
Robby's Towing 100
100
Sat
Aug 6
6:00 pm
Sydney Speedway, Sydney, NS
CHRIS REID #8
ECIPST
150
MLOL, HRC
250
Sat
Aug 13
4:00 pm
Scotia Speedworld, Halifax, NS
ASHTON TUCKER #2
AWSS
Wilsons Equipment Summer Sizzler 150
ECMST, HRC
150
Sat
Aug 20
4:00 pm
Riverside Speedway, Antigonish, NS
CHRIS REID #8
ECIPST
CUMMINS 150
ECMST
AWSS
150
Sat
Aug 27
4:00 pm
Petty Int'l Raceway, River Glade, NB
CRAIG SLAUNWHITE #99
SEPTEMBER
SEPTEMBER
SEPTEMBER
SEPTEMBER
SP660
Speedweekend Prelude
AMT
35
Fri
Sep 2
7:00 pm
Speedway 660, Geary, NB
TRAVIS CONROY #7
SP660
SPORTSMAN 150
150
Sat
Sep 3
6:00 pm
Speedway 660, Geary, NB
BRADY CREAMER #10
SP660
22ND ANNUAL PRO STOCK 250
AMT
250
Sun
Sep 4
2:00 pm
Speedway 660, Geary, NB
ASHTON TUCKER #2
ECIPST
EAST COAST INTERNATIONAL 150
AWSS

150
Sat
Sep 10
4:00 pm
Riverside Speedway, Antigonish, NS
COLE BUTCHER #53
DEVIN SMITH #94
PETTY
MIKE STEVENS MEMORIAL 
AMT
35
Fri
Sep 16
7:00 pm
Petty Int'l Raceway, River Glade, NB
YVES MCCRAY #58
PETTY
MIKE STEVENS MEMORIAL 200
MLOL, HRC
200
Sat
Sep 17
2:00 pm
Petty Int'l Raceway, River Glade, NB
COLE BUTCHER #53
OWEN MAHAR #66
TYLOR HAWES #33
ECIPST
TIRECRAFT 200
MLOL, ECMST
200
Sat
Sep 24
Oct. 1
4:00 pm
Scotia Speedworld, Halifax, NS
COLE BUTCHER #53
GAGE GILBY #25
DAVE MATTHEWS #99
OCTOBER
OCTOBER
OCTOBER
OCTOBER
CFS
ATLANTIC STOCK CAR CHAMPIONSHIPS PRO STOCK 150
150
Sun 
Oct 9
1:00 pm
Center for Speed, Shediac, NB
PETTY
SUPER LATE MODEL 150
AMT
150
Sat
Oct 15
2:00 pm
Petty Int'l Raceway, River Glade, NB
CANCELLED - RAIN OUT.
**  Schedule subject to change without notice